Is BST VDE PAR ars Candy Cream Candy Cream Candy Crea Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithins
soya lecithins
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter**, Whole Milk Powder Pa FataCocoa Mass, Barley Malt Extract, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Sweel Whey Powder (Milk), Egg White Powder, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Vanilla Extract. Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org. Allergy Advice
Check BST VDE PAR ars Candy Cream Candy Cream Candy Crea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BST VDE PAR ars Candy Cream Candy Cream Candy Crea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


