Is B.T.R. Nation Superfood Nut Butter Bars Cinnamon Cookie Dough Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- tree nuts
- almonds
- almond butter
- almond protein
- cashew butter
- coconuts
- from coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Butter, Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Almond Protein), Chicory Root Fiber, Almond Butter, Cocoa Butter, Water, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Maca Powder, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, MCT Oil (from Coconut), Organic Cordyceps Mushroom Powder, Organic Rosemary Extract, Monk Fruit Extract. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (ALMONDS, CASHEWS, COCONUTS). May contain traces of PEANUTS, EGGS, SOY, MILK, WHEAT, SESAME, and other TREE NUTS. May contain shell and/or pit fragments.
Check B.T.R. Nation Superfood Nut Butter Bars Cinnamon Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B.T.R. Nation Superfood Nut Butter Bars Cinnamon Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Larabar® Fruit & Nut Food Bar Peanut Butter Cookie Bar
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


