Is BTY CRK WELCHS OATMEAL BAR MIX STRWBRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, STRAWBERRY SPREAD (STRAWBERRIES [STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR], SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR), SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MOLASSES, SALT, CANOLA OIL, BAKING SODA, FRUCTOSE.
Check BTY CRK WELCHS OATMEAL BAR MIX STRWBRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BTY CRK WELCHS OATMEAL BAR MIX STRWBRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN BAR, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP
Kodiak Cakes Protein Balls No Bake Protein Bite Mix Oatmeal Chocolate Chip
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


