Is Bubba Burger Angus Swiss Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • cultured milk
  • cheese
  • pasteurized processed swiss cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Beef, pasteurized processed Swiss cheese (cheese [cultured milk, salt, enzymes], water, cream, sodium phosphate, salt, sorbic acid [preservative]), rosemary extract. Contains: milk.

Check Bubba Burger Angus Swiss against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
JuicyCreamy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep