Is Bubba Burger Bacon Cheddar Cheese Frozen Burger - 6ct Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • usda beef chuck

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

usda beef chuck, cheddar cheese ((pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, milk fat, sodium phosphate, sodium hexametaphosphate, salt, artificial color, potato starch, corn starch, powdered cellulose (added to prevent caking)), bacon (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium nitrite, may contain natural smoke flavoring, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium ascorbate)

Check Bubba Burger Bacon Cheddar Cheese Frozen Burger - 6ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bubba Burger Bacon Cheddar Cheese Frozen Burger - 6ct is available at 7 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWegmans

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmokyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichLunch