Is Bubba Burger Frozen Grass-Fed All Natural 100% USDA Beef Patties 4CT 1LB Box Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- usda grass fed beef
usda grass fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Usda Grass Fed Beef
Check Bubba Burger Frozen Grass-Fed All Natural 100% USDA Beef Patties 4CT 1LB Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubba Burger Frozen Grass-Fed All Natural 100% USDA Beef Patties 4CT 1LB Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bubba Burger Frozen Grass-Fed All Natural 100% USDA Beef Patties 4CT 1LB Box is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


