Is Bubba Burger Gluten Free Turkey Burgers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild savory flavor with subtle seasoning and a tender, slightly firm texture; cooks evenly and holds together well on the grill. Commonly grilled, pan-seared, or topped for sandwiches and weeknight dinners. Customer reviews note convenience, consistent size and juiciness when not overcooked, though some find the flavor mild, good value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Kosher Salt, Rosemary Extract, Turkey, Rosemary Extract

Check Bubba Burger Gluten Free Turkey Burgers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bubba Burger Gluten Free Turkey Burgers is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterMariano'sShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go