Is Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box Vegetarian?

Description
Savory, robust flavor with a juicy, slightly coarse texture that forms a seared crust when grilled. Customers report consistent patty size, sturdy construction, and straightforward preparation from frozen. Common uses include backyard grilling, pan-frying for weeknight dinners, and sandwiches; reviews note occasional flare-ups on high-heat grills and mild shrinkage reported.
Why it's not vegetarian
- usda choice beef chuck
usda choice beef chuck
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, robust flavor with a juicy, slightly coarse texture that forms a seared crust when grilled. Customers report consistent patty size, sturdy construction, and straightforward preparation from frozen. Common uses include backyard grilling, pan-frying for weeknight dinners, and sandwiches; reviews note occasional flare-ups on high-heat grills and mild shrinkage reported.
Ingredients
usda choice beef chuck
Check Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Bubba Burgers Frozen 100% Angus Beef Patties, 2 Lbs. (32 oz)
Great Value 100% Pure Beef Burgers, 75% Lean/25% Fat, 8 lbs, 32 Count
Great Value 100% Pure Beef Burgers, 75% Lean/25% Fat, 3 lbs, 12 Count (Frozen)
100% ANGUS BEEF CHUCK BURGER, ANGUS BEEF
Where to buy
Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


