Is BUBBALOO GUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE, GUM BASE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (FRUITS - TUTTI FRUTTI), HUMECTANT (GLYCERINE), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, THICKENER (XANTHAN GUM), COLORANT (FD&C RED 40) AND ACIDULANT (CITRIC ACID).
Check BUBBALOO GUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUBBALOO GUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


