Is Bubba's Fine Foods Grain Free Keto Granola Maple Cinnamon Crunch Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Walnuts, Erythritol, Pumpkin Seeds, Almonds, Flax Seeds, Olive Oil, Gum Arabic, Sea Salt, Maple Extract, Cinnamon, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Vanilla Extract, Pecans, Cashews. Almond, Cashew, Coconut, Pecan, Walnut. This Product Is Produced In A Gluten-free Facility That Processes Tree Nuts.
Check Bubba's Fine Foods Grain Free Keto Granola Maple Cinnamon Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubba's Fine Foods Grain Free Keto Granola Maple Cinnamon Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Nature Valley Granola Crunch, Cinnamon, Crunchy Granola Bag
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Pumpkin Cinnamon -- 12 oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


