Is Bubba's Fine Foods Grain Free UnGranola Bourbon Vanilla -- 6 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Green Saba Bananas, Almonds, Cashews, Honey, Coconut Oil, Egg Whites, Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Contains: Egg, Almond, Cashew, Coconut, This Product Is Carefully Processed In A Gluten-free Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Eggs, Contains: This Product Is Carefully Processed In A Gluten-free Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Eggs

Check Bubba's Fine Foods Grain Free UnGranola Bourbon Vanilla -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bubba's Fine Foods Grain Free UnGranola Bourbon Vanilla -- 6 oz is available at 4 retailers

VitacostWalmartCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping