Is Bubbas Q Boneless Baby Back Ribs In Sauce Honey Bbq - 18 OZ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch modified

food starch modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

boneless pork loin back ribs (pork loin baby back ribs, water, vinegar, salt, powdered onion, coated with sugar, salt, paprika, powdered garlic, and spices), bbq sauce (water, tomato paste, distilled vinegar, honey, sea salt, molasses, food starch modified, concentrated pineapple juice, natural smoke flavor, garlic powder, sodium benzoate , spices), seasoning (chili pepper and other spices, sugar, salt, paprika, dehydrated garlic), seasoning (defatted wheat germ, fructose, refiners syrup powder, brown sugar, maltodextrin, molasses powder, natural flavor (contains natural smoke flavor), caramel color, gum arabic, corn syrup solids, food starch modified)

Check Bubbas Q Boneless Baby Back Ribs In Sauce Honey Bbq - 18 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SweetSmokySavoryTangy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSandwich