Is Bubbas Q Boneless Baby Back Ribs In Sauce Original - 18 OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- defatted wheat germ
- wheat
- smoke flavor
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- food starch modified
defatted wheat germ
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
boneless pork loin back ribs (pork back ribs, water, vinegar, salt, powdered onion, coated with sugar, salt, paprika, powdered garlic, and spices), bbq sauce (water, corn syrup, tomato paste, molasses, vinegar, sugar, tapioca starch, salt, smoke flavor, onion powder, caramel color, soybean oil, garlic powder, hydrolyzed soy protein, black pepper, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, ground white pepper, ground red pepper, soluble cloves, ground cinnamon, cayenne pepper), seasoning (chili pepper and other spices, sugar, salt, paprika, dehydrated garlic), seasoning, defatted wheat germ, fructose, refiners, syrup powder, brown sugar, maltodextrin, molasses powder, natural flavor (contains natural smoke flavor), gum arabic, corn syrup solids, caramel color, food starch modified)
Check Bubbas Q Boneless Baby Back Ribs In Sauce Original - 18 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubbas Q Boneless Baby Back Ribs In Sauce Original - 18 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bubbas Q Boneless Baby Back Ribs In Sauce Original - 18 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


