Is Bubba's Skinny Bagels Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Malt Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Wheat Gluten, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil And/or Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Soybean Oil, Malt, Oat Fiber, Sugar Cane Fiber, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Dried Onions, Poppy Seeds, Calcium Propionate (a Preservative), Mono-diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (ssl) Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Enzymes (plant-based), Ascorbic Acid. Contains: Wheat And Soy.

Check Bubba's Skinny Bagels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep