Is Bubba's Skinny Bagels Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Malt Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Wheat Gluten, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil And/or Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Soybean Oil, Malt, Oat Fiber, Sugar Cane Fiber, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Dried Onions, Poppy Seeds, Calcium Propionate (a Preservative), Mono-diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (ssl) Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Enzymes (plant-based), Ascorbic Acid. Contains: Wheat And Soy.

Check Bubba's Skinny Bagels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? Bubba's Skinny Bagels | Spoonful