Is BUBBIE'S BISCOTTI, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE MARBLE Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate fudge
chocolate fudge
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALL PURPOSE FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, VEGETABLE OIL, MALTED BARLEY, CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, BAKING POWDER, VANILLA, SALT.
Check BUBBIE'S BISCOTTI, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE MARBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUBBIE'S BISCOTTI, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE MARBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Slice
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingBreakfast


