Is BUBBLE BLAST BUBBLE GUM, BUBBLE BLAST Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GUM BASE, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, GLYCEROL; LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITOL, ASPARTAME, ACESULFAME K, HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), COLORS (RED 40, RED 40 LAKE), MANNITOL.
Check BUBBLE BLAST BUBBLE GUM, BUBBLE BLAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUBBLE BLAST BUBBLE GUM, BUBBLE BLAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
About this product
Candy · Piece


