Is BUBBLE GUM DISPENSER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- dextrose
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CHEWING GUM BASE, CORN SYRUP (GLUCOSE), CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SHELLAC, GUM ARABIC, SOYA LECITHIN, GLYCERINE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED NO.3, BLUE NO.1, YELLOW NO.5, RED NO.40), BHT.
Check BUBBLE GUM DISPENSER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUBBLE GUM DISPENSER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BUBBLE GUM DISPENSER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


