Is bubble gum ice lollies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, whey powder (milk), coconut oil, spirulina extract, beetroot concentrate, stabilisers: guar gum, locust bean gum: flavouring, colour: curcumin, gelling agent: pectins. all allergens marked in bold, may contain traces of peanuts and nuts.
Check bubble gum ice lollies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bubble gum ice lollies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


