Is Bubble Gum Snow Cone Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUBBLE GUM SNOW CONE (WATER, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1), GUM BALL (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE (SOY), CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1).
Check Bubble Gum Snow Cone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubble Gum Snow Cone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Granule


