Is Bubble Gum Snow Cone Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BUBBLE GUM SNOW CONE (WATER, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1), GUM BALL (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE (SOY), CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1).
Check Bubble Gum Snow Cone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubble Gum Snow Cone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Granule


