Is Bubble Gum, Wild Pitch Watermelon Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • of natural and artificial flavors
  • less than 2% of natural and artificial flavors, soy lecithin, malic acid, color

of natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Glycerol, Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Malic Acid, Color (Turmeric), Aspartame-acesulfame Salt, Color (Blue 1 Lake), Corn Starch, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Bubble Gum, Wild Pitch Watermelon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bubble Gum, Wild Pitch Watermelon is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking