Is Bubble Gum, Wild Pitch Watermelon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- less than 2% of natural and artificial flavors, soy lecithin, malic acid, color
- of natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
less than 2% of natural and artificial flavors, soy lecithin, malic acid, color
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Glycerol, Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Malic Acid, Color (Turmeric), Aspartame-acesulfame Salt, Color (Blue 1 Lake), Corn Starch, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Bubble Gum, Wild Pitch Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubble Gum, Wild Pitch Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Where to buy
Bubble Gum, Wild Pitch Watermelon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


