Is Bubble Yum Original Flavored Chewy Bubble Gum, Pack 2.82 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor and artificial flavor

natural flavor and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

P,sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake), Bht, To Maintain Freshness, Caramel Color,,/p

Check Bubble Yum Original Flavored Chewy Bubble Gum, Pack 2.82 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bubble Yum Original Flavored Chewy Bubble Gum, Pack 2.82 oz is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BKrogerVitacostHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Bubble Yum Original Flavored Chewy Bubble Gum, Pack 2.82 oz | Spoonful