Is BUBBLEGUM BALLS, GROUND BALL GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- resinous glaze
- glycerol
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GUM BASE, CORN SYRUP; LESS THAN 2% OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GLYCEROL, MALTODEXTRIN, TARTARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ASPARTAME, ASPARTAME-ACESULFAME SALT, RESINOUS GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, AND BLUE 1 LAKE), CORN STARCH AND BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check BUBBLEGUM BALLS, GROUND BALL GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUBBLEGUM BALLS, GROUND BALL GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


