Is bubbleme Sorbet Balls Grape 80g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt syrup
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Grape Juice (30%), Sugar, Malt Syrup, Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil, Stabiliser (407, 412, 451, 466), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Colour (163), Emulsifier (471), Sweetener (955).
Check bubbleme Sorbet Balls Grape 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bubbleme Sorbet Balls Grape 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Welch's Concord Grape Jelly
POST GRAPE-NUTS THE ORIGINAL CEREAL, 20.5 OZ
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


