Is bubbleme Tropical Treats Lychee Joy 6 pack Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • lychee flavor

lychee flavor

Dietitian note

Lychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Butter Oil (Milk), Palm Oil, Sweetener (1200), Emulsifier (471), Stabilisers (410, 412, 407), Lychee Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330).

Check bubbleme Tropical Treats Lychee Joy 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

bubbleme Tropical Treats Lychee Joy 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Tree Nut Free? bubbleme Tropical Treats Lychee Joy 6 pack | Spoonful