Is Bubblemint flavoured sugar-free gum, Excel White Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • shellac
  • natural and artificial flavours

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright bubblemint flavor combines bubblegum sweetness with cool mint, offering an initially soft, pliable texture that firms during chewing and retains flavor for several minutes. Commonly chewed after meals, during commuting, or while studying to freshen breath and occupy hands; reviewers note portable packaging and noticeable mint-bubblegum balance, moderate longevity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Glycerin, Mannitol, Colours, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Acesulfame-potassium, Sodium Bicarbonate, Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Aspartame: 13,5 Mg, Acesulfame-potassium: 7,72 Pieces

Check Bubblemint flavoured sugar-free gum, Excel White against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bubblemint flavoured sugar-free gum, Excel White is available at 2 retailers

MetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go