Is Bubbles Baking Co., Lemon Loaf Cake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry whey
dry whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Food Starch-modified, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Soy Oil, Canola Oil), Dry Whey, Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda), Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Propylene Glycol, Mono & Diesters Of Fatty Acids, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Dextrose, Tricalcium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Soy Flour, Egg, Lemon Fruit O- High Fructos Corn Syroup, Lemon Peel Lemon Peel, Water, Corn Syroup, Natural Flavoer, Pectin, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Propionate And Potassium Sorbate Yellow 5, Sodium Citrate, Streusel Flour, Margarine, Brown Sugar, Cinnamon
Check Bubbles Baking Co., Lemon Loaf Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubbles Baking Co., Lemon Loaf Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
About this product
Bread · Loaf


