Is Bubblicious Watermelon Gum 5 Piece Pack Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial and natural flavoring
  • adipic acid, artificial and natural flavoring, BHT

artificial and natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Less Than 2% Of: Adipic Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavoring, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Citric Acid, Cottonseed Oil, Glycerin, Red 40 Lake And Soy Lecithin

Check Bubblicious Watermelon Gum 5 Piece Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bubblicious Watermelon Gum 5 Piece Pack is available at 3 retailers

WalmartIGAAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go