Is Bubbl'r Antioxidant Sparkling Water Lemon Lime Twist'r Vegan?

Description
Bright lemon and lime notes deliver a mildly sweet, citrus-forward taste; fine, persistent carbonation creates a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Often consumed chilled as a standalone refresher, mixed into cocktails or mocktails, or paired with meals. Reviewers mention refreshing citrus flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about perceived sweetness and aroma.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin a palmitate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- natural flavor
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon and lime notes deliver a mildly sweet, citrus-forward taste; fine, persistent carbonation creates a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Often consumed chilled as a standalone refresher, mixed into cocktails or mocktails, or paired with meals. Reviewers mention refreshing citrus flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about perceived sweetness and aroma.
Ingredients
Carbonated water, erythritol, citric acid, enzyme modified stevia extract, potassium benzoate (preservative), pectin, sodium citrate, caffeine, potassium sorbate (preservative), natural flavor, gum arabic, glycerol ester of wood rosin, niacinamide, d-calcium pantothenate, guarana seed extract, vitamin A palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, beta-carotene (color), cyanocobalamin
Check Bubbl'r Antioxidant Sparkling Water Lemon Lime Twist'r against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubbl'r Antioxidant Sparkling Water Lemon Lime Twist'r in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Can


