Is Bubbl'r Antioxidant Sparkling Water That Boosts Energizes And Restores Balance Tropical Dream'r Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • retinol palmitate
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • glycerol ester of wood rosin
  • +2 more

retinol palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tropical-flavored sparkling water offers bright, fruity notes with steady, fine carbonation and a crisp mouthfeel. Consumers report a refreshing, light finish; many use it as a standalone refresher, a cocktail or mocktail mixer, or a portable beverage for travel. Reviews often note consistent bubble intensity and pleasant, not overpowering aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Enzyme Modified Stevia Extract, Potassium Benzoate (Preservative), Gum Arabic, Caffeine, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Glycerol Ester of Wood Rosin, Niacinamide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Guarana Seed Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Beta-Carotene (Color), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Retinol Palmitate, Cyanocobalamin.

Check Bubbl'r Antioxidant Sparkling Water That Boosts Energizes And Restores Balance Tropical Dream'r against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go