Is Bubly Sparkling Water Beverage Cherry Bubly Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bright cherry flavor with lively carbonation yields a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel often described as refreshing. Commonly consumed chilled as a stand-alone beverage, paired with meals, or used as a cocktail mixer. Customer reviews praise convenience and consistent fizz while noting occasional artificial aftertaste and variable intensity between cans by reviewers.

Description
Bright cherry flavor with lively carbonation yields a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel often described as refreshing. Commonly consumed chilled as a stand-alone beverage, paired with meals, or used as a cocktail mixer. Customer reviews praise convenience and consistent fizz while noting occasional artificial aftertaste and variable intensity between cans by reviewers.
Ingredients
Carbonated water, natural flavour.
Check Bubly Sparkling Water Beverage Cherry Bubly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubly Sparkling Water Beverage Cherry Bubly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, VANILLA, UNSWEETENED
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


