Is BUBS Sour & Sweet Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SOUR DIAMOND, STRAWBERRY VANILLA FLAVOR INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, INVERT SUGAR, MALIC ACID, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: POTATO PROTEIN, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK CARROT JUICE (COLOR). SKALLE, LEMON RASPBERRY FLAVOR INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, INVERT SUGAR, MALIC ACID, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, TURMERIC COLORESIN (COLOR), BLACK CARROT JUICE (COLOR). SWEET OVALS, BANANA TOFFEE FLAVOR INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, INVERT SUGAR, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MALIC ACID, POTATO PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX, CARAMEL COLOR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR). SOUR DIAMOND, TUTTI FRUTTI FLAVOR INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, INVERT SUGAR, MALIC ACID, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: POTATO PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, TURMERIC COLORESIN (COLOR), BLUE 1.
Check BUBS Sour & Sweet Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUBS Sour & Sweet Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz


