Is Buc-ee's Candied Flavored Pickle Chips Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Water, Granulated Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Alum, 1/10 Of 1% Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Natural Flavors, Sodium Edta (color Retainer), Oleoresin Turmeric (color).

Check Buc-ee's Candied Flavored Pickle Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetTangySaltyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSandwichGarnishing