Is Buc-ee's Candied Flavored Pickle Chips Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Granulated Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Alum, 1/10 Of 1% Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Natural Flavors, Sodium Edta (color Retainer), Oleoresin Turmeric (color).
Check Buc-ee's Candied Flavored Pickle Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buc-ee's Candied Flavored Pickle Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
SweetTangySaltyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSandwichGarnishing


