Is Buc-ee's - Dried Sausage and Cheese Tray Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cheese cultures
- cheese cultures
- milk
- pasteurized milk
pasteurized cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Venison and Pork Sausage: Venison, Pork, Water, Salt, Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Granulated Garlio, Sodium Nitrate. Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annato (for Color, Monterrey Jack Cheese: Milk, Pasteurized Cheese Cultures, Red and Green Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes.
Check Buc-ee's - Dried Sausage and Cheese Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buc-ee's - Dried Sausage and Cheese Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
About this product
Snack · Dried


