Is Buc-ee's Korean BBQ Seasoned Beef Jerky Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavoring
- sucrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Sodium Benzoate (preservative)), Mirin (sucrose, Water, Alcohol, Salt, Glutinous Rice), Vinegar, Sesame Seed Oil, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavoring, Sesame Seed, Salt, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Buc-ee's Korean BBQ Seasoned Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buc-ee's Korean BBQ Seasoned Beef Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY
Jack Link's Meat Snacks Teriyaki Beef Jerky 2.6oz PKG
About this product
Meat · Strip


