Is Buc-ee's Peppered Beef Jerky Bulk Hill Country Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- prepared where milk
prepared where milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavorings, Monosodium Glutamate, Red Bell Pepper Granules, Soy Sauce Powder (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Maltodextrin), Sodium Nitrate. CONTAINS: Soy, Wheat. Prepared where milk, eggs, nuts, tree nuts, sesame seeds, and fish are present.
Check Buc-ee's Peppered Beef Jerky Bulk Hill Country against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buc-ee's Peppered Beef Jerky Bulk Hill Country in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY
About this product
Meat · Strip


