Is Buc-ee's Wasabi Peas Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peas, Corn Starch, Salt, Wasabi Flavor, Palm Oil, Fd&c Yellow 5, And Blue 1. Manufactured On Equipment That Produces Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Egg And Soy Products.

Check Buc-ee's Wasabi Peas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go