Is Buc-ee's White Cheddar Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Commeal, Canola Oil, Cheese Powder (Granular Cheese [Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Whey, Sunflower Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Blue Cheese [Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Contains Less Than 2% Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Whey From Milk, Buttermilk, Sea Salt. Contains: Milk.
Check Buc-ee's White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buc-ee's White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buc-ee's White Cheddar is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder
Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingSandwich


