Is Buccaneer Rum Cake, Coconut Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Enriched Flour Bleached, Water, Eggs, Vegetable Oil, Rum, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Ethyl Alcohol, Baking Powder, Skim Milk, Dextrose, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Spread, Food Starch-Modified, Potassium Sorbate Preservative, Sorbitan Monostearate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Polysorbate 60, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Propylene Glycol Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Tumeric Colour, Lactylic Esters Of Fatty Acids, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Propionate Preservative, Phosphoric Acid Preservative, Capric Acid And Caprylic Acid Triglyceride Blend.

Check Buccaneer Rum Cake, Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast