Is BUCHA, SPARKLING KOMBUCHA TEA, BLOOD ORANGE, BLOOD ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC LIVE KOMBUCHA (PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, KOMBUCHA CULTURE), ORGANIC CAFFEINE-FREE TISANE (ORGANIC ROOIBOS, ORGANIC HONEYBUSH, ORGANIC HIBISCUS, ORGANIC ORANGE PEEL, ORGANIC SAFFLOWER, NATURAL FLAVORS), ORGANIC ORANGE FLAVOR, ORGANIC BLACKCURRANT COLOR AND BACILLUS COAGULANS.
Check BUCHA, SPARKLING KOMBUCHA TEA, BLOOD ORANGE, BLOOD ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUCHA, SPARKLING KOMBUCHA TEA, BLOOD ORANGE, BLOOD ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


