Is BUCHA, SPARKLING KOMBUCHA TEA, YUZU LEMON, YUZU LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural yuzu flavor
natural yuzu flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC LIVE KOMBUCHA (PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, KOMBUCHA CULTURE), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, NATURAL YUZU FLAVOR, ORGANIC TUMERIC COLOR, AND BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086.
Check BUCHA, SPARKLING KOMBUCHA TEA, YUZU LEMON, YUZU LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUCHA, SPARKLING KOMBUCHA TEA, YUZU LEMON, YUZU LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Tea · Bottle, Liquid


