Is Buchanan's Chocolate Peppermint Creams Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate 18% (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring, Minimum Cocoa Solids 58%), Glucose Syrup, Flavouring: Natural Oil Of Peppermint; Egg Albumen. Contains: Soya, Egg. May Contain Milk.
Check Buchanan's Chocolate Peppermint Creams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buchanan's Chocolate Peppermint Creams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buchanan's Chocolate Peppermint Creams is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


