Is Buchanan's Sultanas Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sultanas, sunflower oil for allergens, including cereals that contain gluten, see highlighted

Check Buchanan's Sultanas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buchanan's Sultanas is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingCooking