Is Buchanan's The Original Rich Liquorice Toffees Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glucose syrup, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), sugar, palm oil, butter (milk, salt), salt, flavourings, colour: vegetable carbon, emulsifier: soya lecithin for allergens see in bold

Check Buchanan's The Original Rich Liquorice Toffees against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buchanan's The Original Rich Liquorice Toffees is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go