Is buchanan's Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Description
ASSORTED TOFFEES

Description
ASSORTED TOFFEES
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed MILK, Palm Oil, Butter (MILK), Treacle, Salt, Emulsifiers: E471, SOYA Lecithin; Flavourings, Colour: Vegetable Carbon.
Check buchanan's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open buchanan's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ButterySweetRich
Texture
HardChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


