Is Buchette vanille Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- revetement e904
- colorant e160a
- dextrose
- e477
- beta carotene e160a
- +3 more
revetement e904
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crème au beurre, (Beurre (LAIT) (OEUFS),sucre huile végétale:palme,colza,coco,eau,émulsifiant: esters lactiques des mono et diglycérides d'acide gras E472b;mono et diglycérides d acide gras E471,sel,conservateur:sorbate de potassium E202,acide sorbique E200,acidifiant:acide citrique E330,arôme,antioxydant:extraits d'origine naturelle riches en tocopherols E306, palmitate d'ascorbyle E304. colorant: béta carotène E160a.), 56.9%, Biscut. (Sucre (OEUFS), farine de FROMENT (BLE), amidon de FROMENT (BLE), émulsifiant E472 b.E472a E472e, E477, poudre à lever: E450.E500,sirop deglucose (LAIT) écrémé en poudre (LAIT), arôme.colorant E160a,sel), 30,1%, Décor sucre, (Dextrose,sucre,sirop de glucose.farine de riz,colorant E171,revêtement E904,acide citrique, arômes naturels), 8,1%, Sirop de sucre, Decor azim, (Sucre,amidon de mais, amidon de riz,huile végétale,sirop de glucose,farine de riz.eau,fructose,huile végétale hydrogénée émulsifiant E322 épaississant E4601,E464, E466, conservateur E200. stabilisant E472a, arômes, poudre de cacao.),
Check Buchette vanille against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buchette vanille in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


