Is Buck Wheat Flakes Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Maize, Organic Buckwheat (30%), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Maize Glucose, Sea Salt*, Organic Gluten Free Pure Oat Fibre. May contain traces of Soya. *Permitted non-organic ingredient € Certified Organic DK-OKO-100 EU/Non-EU Agriculture

Check Buck Wheat Flakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep